菲律宾老婆申请去中国Q2探亲签证需要的材料

现在跨国婚姻很多,在菲律宾发展 娶菲律宾老婆的人也很多!

下面只是准备材料,一般大使馆还有签证面试! 看你们是不是假结婚哟!

基本申请材料    

1 中国配偶护照复印件 身份证复印件

2 结婚证原件 复印件(中国结婚证 或者菲律宾结婚证)
3  原中国签证:如曾获得中国签证,须提曾获得的中国签证复印件。
        如签证在旧护照上,还需出示旧护照。  

4. 2  48mm x 33mm size 彩色照片

    一、护照:有效期为6个月以上、有空白签证页的护照原件及护照照片资料页复印件1份。如申请人持有旧护照,请一并提供。 如系申请人持有的第一本护照,或者旧护照因丢失等原因无法提供,请在签证申请表的第3.7项中予以说明。   

    二、签证申请表:《中华人民共和国签证申请表》1份。申请人必须如实、完整、清楚地填写申请表,请逐项在空白处用中文或英文大写字母打印填写,或在□内打√选择。如有关项目不适用,请写“无”。  

三、照片:小2寸(48mm×33mm)6个月内近照、正面、彩色、免冠护照照片2张,请将其中1张粘贴在申请表上。

 上述邀请函须包含以下内容:
   (一)被邀请人个人信息:姓名、性别、出生日期等;
   (二)被邀请人访问信息:来华事由、抵离日期、访问地点、与邀请单位或邀请人关系、费用来源等;
   (三)邀请单位或邀请人信息:邀请单位名称或邀请人姓名、联系电话、地址、单位印章、法定代表或邀请人签字等。  

      家庭成员关系证明指结婚证、出生证、公安派出所出具的亲属关系证明或亲属关系公证等。  

其它要求  第一次申请去中国签证的必须看   

  一、首次赴华者。除基本申请材料外,还请根据个人情况提供以下材料:  

  (一)最近6个月银行存款证明及银行出具该证明的收费收据  

  (二)纳税证明(BIR-stamped income tax return form)  

  (三)在职证明(写明收入和工作年限)  

  (四)商业登记证明(如申请人为个体经营者)  

  (五)职业身份证(Professional ID)、学生证等(申请人可根据自身情况提供)  

  (六)其他可以证明申请人经济状况、就业或学习的材料(申请人可根据自身情况提供)    


  中国签证有关用语含义    

Q1 发给因家庭团聚申请赴华居留(超过180日)的中国公民的家庭成员或具有中国永久居留资格的外国公民的家庭成员,以及因寄养等原因申请入境居留的人员。
提交居住在中国境内的中国公民、具有永久居留资格的外国公民出具的邀请函件,邀请人身份证件复印件,家庭成员关系原件和复印件。因寄养原因申请入境的,应当提交经公证认证的寄养委托书,委托人护照,亲属关系证明,寄养受托人同意函及身份证复印件,儿童父母双方或一方为中国公民的,还需儿童出生时中国籍父母在境外定居证明复件印。

Q2 发给赴华短期(不超过180日,含180日)探亲人员,申请人系居住在中国境内的中国公民的亲属或具有中国永久居留资格的外国公民的亲属。
提交居住在中国境内的中国公民、具有永久居留资格的外国公民出具的邀请函,邀请人身份证件复印件。

    一、签证的入境次数,是指持证人在签证入境有效期内可以入境的次数。
         二、签证的入境有效期,是指持证人所持签证入境的有效时间范围。非经签发机关注明,签证自签发之日起生效,于有效期满当日北京时间24时失效。
         三、签证的停留期限,是指持证人每次入境后被准许停留的时限,自入境次日开始计算。
         四、短期,是指在中国境内停留不超过180日(含180日)。    

    五、长期、常驻,是指在中国境内居留超过180日。    

六、“被授权旅游单位”主要包括各省、自治区、直辖市旅游局(委)、中国国旅集团有限公司、中国国际旅行社总社有限公司、中国旅行社总社有限公司、中青旅控股股份有限公司、中国中旅(集团)公司、香港中旅(集团)有限公司等。   

Address: The World Center, Sen. Gil J. Puyat Ave, Makati, Metro Manila
Chinese Embassy in the Philippines

Photo – Please provide 2 color photos and affix one of the photos on the Application Form. The photo should be recent(within 6 months), front view, white background, in 48mm x 33mm size without head covering.

*Remarks of the Invitation Letter

The above mentioned invitation letter must contain the following information: 

1) Information on the applicant : full name, gender, date of birth, etc.
2) Information on the planned visit: purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures, etc.
3) Information on the inviting entity or individual: name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual.

The invitation letter may be in the form of fax, photocopy or computer printout, but the consular officer may require the applicant to submit the original of the invitation letter.

The proofs of kinship refers to marriage certificate, birth certificate, certification of kinship issued by Chinese Public Security Bureau or notarized certification of kinship.

1) First Time Chinese Visa Applicant – Please provide the following additional documents:

A) Bank Certificate of Deposit Balance(including the past 6 months bank statement) and the receipt for payment of this certificate;

B) BIR-stamped Income Tax Return Form;

C) Certificate of Employment(detailing the salary and the length of employment );

D) Business Registration Certificate(if you are the owner);

E) Professional ID/Student ID (if applicable);

F) Other relevant documents proving the applicant’s economic condition/ employment/study, or supporting the applicant’s travel to China, or explaining the travel purpose (if applicable);  

2)Previous Chinese Visa – If you had obtained a Chinese visa before, you should submit a photocopy of the visa, and if the visa is on your old passport, you should also submit the old passport.

Visa Fee (Unit: Peso) and Processing Time

Number of Entries Single Double 6 months multiple Over 6 months Multiple
Philippine Passport 1400   2100   2800 4200

1) Regular processing time is 4 working days.(for example, apply on Monday and pick up on Thursday.)